Dirt Drivers 115 Active Users
Register Now  |  Log In
Home   Message Boards   Classifieds   Dirt Driver Directory(tm)   Race Results   Rainout Report(tm)
Login  |   Register Now  |   Memberships  |   Links  |   Chat Room  |   Apparel  |   Advertising  |   Suggestion Box  |   About Us


View Advertiser Index

KAM Raceway (NE)
Location: Hastings, NE
Office: (402) 469-6908
Web Site: www.kamraceway.com


 Rainout Report

No report


 2024 Race Schedule

View Track Site Schedule


 Classes & Drivers

Scaled Sprint
Arbogast, Ryan - 2
Boden, Bret - 54
Bryan, Joe - 66
Densberger, Jeremie - 6
Dixon, Jeff - 58
Drueke, Austin - 22
Dycus, Patrick - 33
Faber, Ronald - 77
Fiala, Matthew - 36
Fitzgerald, Bryan - 40
Fritz, Joel - 62
Gardner, Aaron - 89r
Gullion, Adam - 45
Harmon, Christopher - 25
Henriksen, Logan - 0
Hermann, Jeff - 11
Humphrey, Jason - 10
Humston, Chad - 23
Jensen, Brandon - 7
Kitchen, Ryan - 21
Klabunde, Jerad - 82
Ledger, Cody - 35
Linner, Tony - 4k
Lucking, Neil - 78
Manley, Sonny - 45
Potter, Jason - 22
Ritchie, Marv - 88
Rodeman, J.J. - 25
Roth, Doug - 24
Sorge, Randall - 57
Stephens, Benjamin - 15
Stoops, Kayla - 18
Sundquist, Shane - 007
Walton, Adam - 42
Willcock, Kris - 21

Kart
Kernick, Travis - 2x
Rasmussen, Don - 15
Stevens, Chris - 12


= Driver has updated profile within the past year.
= Driver has updated profile within the past two years.
= Driver has not updated profile within the past two years.

Staff editing may be more recent than Driver update, such as when photos are added, etc.


 Race Results

6/21/2024

600cc A Micro Sprint
1) 44 Sam Holt
2) 98 Matthew Laflin
3) 17 Jason Potter
4) 2f Jadyn Friesen
5) 11d Dominic White
6) 04 Kormick Linner
7) 99 Robbie Johnson
8) 4g Landon Gasseling
9) 14k Kamden Gossard
10) 14 Tyler Hendrickson

600cc Wingless Micro Sprint
1) 35w Caleb Woodard
2) 5a Ava Gropp
3) 20p Shon Pointer
4) 67 Greg Berry
5) 5 Dylan Steinkruger
6) 44 Samuel Holt
7) 19x Marcus Kennedy
8) 20 Aaron Schweitzer
9) 14 Jake Lipker
10) 7r Rob Lipker

600cc Restricted Micro Sprint
1) 30 Kyler Bearce
2) 18 Tityn Roberts
3) 18t Taelynne Roberts
4) 27 Luke Samuelson
5) 7g Ollie Geiger
6) 11a Jadi Jo Andrasek
7) 18k Keegan Gasseling
8) 11r Raelyn White
9) 39 Taver West
10) 35L Tytus Loos

Junior Sprint
1) 7w Whitley Suhr

Adult Kart
1) 2 Ken VanWey
2) 25 J.J. Rodeman
3) 53 Dayton Svoboda
4) 747 Troy Kingsbury
5) 45 Kaden Johnson
6) 2x Tim Johnson

Junior 2 Cage Kart
1) 3 Jackson Husted
2) 24k Karson Pavelka
3) 17 Kelby Callaway
4) 72b Bentley Hagan
5) 72k Sophia Kincaid

Junior 1 Cage Kart
1) 22 Cruze Havranek
2) 16 Gunner Nolan
3) 00 Easton Hackler
4) 7 R.J. Enevoldsen
5) 18k Braxton Kincaid
6) 57 Shandi Callaway
7) 30 Karter Bearce

Rookie Cage Kart
1) 3g Everett Geiger
2) 5g Gary Piersol


6/15/2024

(Canceled)


6/14/2024

600cc A Micro Sprint
1) 2f Jadyn Friesen
2) 33x Cruz Dickerson
3) 91a Alec Frisell
4) 59 Evan Semerad
5) 17 Jason Potter
6) 22 Hank Soares
7) 14k Kyle Hooper
8) 44 Sam Holt
9) 98 Matthew Laflin
10) 18r Tityn Roberts

600cc Wingless Micro Sprint 1
1) 33x Cruz Dickerson
2) 2f Jadyn Friesen
3) 35w Caleb Woodard
4) 5a Ava Gropp
5) 98 Matthew Laflin
6) 67 Greg Berry
7) 14 Jake Lipker
8) 04 Kormick Linner

600cc Wingless Micro Sprint 2
1) 67 Greg Berry
2) 98 Matthew Laflin
3) 7r Rob Lipker
4) 13c Chris Counter
5) 13 Tyler Odle
6) 2f Jadyn Friesen
7) 70 Brendan McCarter
8) 2 Fox Funk
9) 33x Cruz Dickerson
10) 35w Caleb Woodard

600cc Restricted Micro Sprint
1) 18t Taelynne Roberts
2) 30 Kyler Bearce
3) 17h Carson Holt
4) 18 Tityn Roberts
5) 11k Kyle Hooper
6) 35L Tytus Loos
7) 39 Taver West
8) 12 Paisley West
9) 94 Elijah Schweitzer
10) 27 Luke Samuelson

Junior Sprint
1) 7w Whitley Suhr

Adult Kart 1
1) 2 Ken VanWey
2) 53 Dayton Svoboda

Adult Kart 2
1) 2 Ken VanWey
2) 53 Dayton Svoboda

Junior Kart
1) 79 Braxton Gregg
2) 72g Grayson Stobbe

Junior 2 Cage Kart
1) 3 Jackson Husted
2) 24k Karson Pavelka
3) 17 Kelby Callaway
4) 72k Sophia Kincaid

Junior 1 Cage Kart
1) 7 R.J. Enevoldsen
2) 22 Cruze Havranek
3) 16 Gunner Nolan
4) 30 Karter Bearce
5) 57 Shandi Callaway
6) 99a Addisen Stelzer
7) 18k Braxton Kincaid
8) 00 Easton Hackler

Rookie Cage Kart
1) 9s Samantha Samuelson
2) 13 Emery Enevoldsen


6/7/2024

(Canceled)


5/31/2024

(Canceled)


5/25/2024

600cc A Micro Sprint
1) 18r Tityn Roberts
2) 14s Sawyer Kiner
3) 2f Jadyn Friesen
4) 11x Joey Starnes
5) 33x Cruz Dickerson
6) 99 Robbie Johnson
7) 38 Jackson Kounkel
8) 91a Alec Frisell
9) 21 Keegan Osantowski
10) 17 Jason Potter

600cc Wingless Micro Sprint
(Canceled)

600cc Restricted Micro Sprint
1) 18 Tityn Roberts
2) 7g Ollie Geiger
3) 30 Kyler Bearce
4) 17h Carson Holt
5) 27 Luke Samuelson
6) 12w W.J. Campbell
7) 28w Blainey Woods
8) 12 Paisley West
9) 3j Josie Imm
10) 39 Taver West

Adult Kart
(Canceled)

Junior 1 Cage Kart
1) 24k Kasen Kalkwarf
2) 45 Draken Brethouwer
3) 00 Easton Hackler
4) 27d Ryker Lopez-Beck
5) 18k Braxton Kincaid
6) 7 R.J. Enevoldsen
7) 57 Shandi Callaway
8) 30 Karter Bearce
9) 72k Sophia Kincaid


5/24/2024

600cc A Micro Sprint
1) 11x Joey Starnes
2) 98 Matthew Laflin
3) 33x Cruz Dickerson
4) 91a Alec Frisell
5) 17 Jason Potter
6) 15 Brody Brown
7) 38 Jackson Kounkel
8) 22 Hank Soares
9) 11d Dominic White
10) 7g Jackson Gray

600cc Wingless Micro Sprint
1) 35w Caleb Woodard
2) 98x Colton McWhirter
3) 98 Matthew Laflin
4) 2f Jadyn Friesen
5) 5g Landon Graham
6) 38 Jackson Kounkel
7) 83x Joey Starnes
8) 7g Jackson Gray
9) 04 Kormick Linner
10) 00 Jarred Hackler

600cc Restricted Micro Sprint
1) 18t Taelynne Roberts
2) 7g Ollie Geiger
3) 30 Kyler Bearce
4) 17h Carson Holt
5) 18 Tityn Roberts
6) 28w Blainey Woods
7) 12 W.J. Campbell
8) 27 Luke Samuelson
9) 94 Elijah Schweitzer
10) 39 Taver West

Junior Sprint
1) 28b Brex Woods
2) 24k Kasen Kalkwarf
3) 7w Whitley Suhr

Adult Kart
1) 2 Ken VanWey
2) 99 Landen Rojewski
3) 31k Kyler Rojewski
4) 53 Dayton Svoboda
5) 45 Kaden Johnson
6) 2x Amber Johnson
7) 31 Matt Fuller
8) 11 Troy Kingsbury

Junior Kart
1) 72g Grayson Stobbe
2) 30b Bentlee Aguirre
3) 22s Bentley Farmer
4) 14k Kiptyn Betka

Junior 2 Cage Kart
1) 57 Landen Rojewski
2) 44d Camden Diederichs
3) 3 Jackson Husted
4) 24k Karson Pavelka
5) 72b Bentley Hagan
6) 99 Grayson Rojewski
7) 17 Kelby Callaway

Junior 1 Cage Kart
1) 45 Draken Brethouwer
2) 00 Easton Hackler
3) 7 R.J. Enevoldsen
4) 24k Kasen Kalkwarf
5) 17v Cooper Vantine
6) 0j Justice Krupicka
7) 46 Noah Copas
8) 61 Creighton Wergin
9) 18k Braxton Kincaid
10) 57 Shandi Callaway

Rookie Cage Kart
1) 8 Addisyn Burck
2) 3g Everett Geiger
3) 0 Tuff Krupicka
4) 9s Samantha Samuelson


5/17/2024

600cc A Micro Sprint
1) 2f Jadyn Friesen
2) 17 Jason Potter
3) 98 Matthew Laflin
4) 04 Kormick Linner
5) 59 Evan Semerad
6) 18r Tityn Roberts
7) 14n Damian Nelson
8) 14s Sawyer Kiner
9) 26 Ethan Schweitzer
10) 91 Sam Kaller

600cc Wingless Micro Sprint
1) 2f Jadyn Friesen
2) 35w Caleb Woodard
3) 04 Kormick Linner
4) 20p Shon Pointer
5) 14j Jake Lipker
6) 19x Marcus Kennedy
7) 7r Rob Lipker
8) 5a Ava Gropp
9) 33 Laike Imm
10) 00 Jarred Hackler

600cc Restricted Micro Sprint
1) 7g Ollie Geiger
2) 18 Tityn Roberts
3) 17h Carson Holt
4) 18t Taelynne Roberts
5) 2 Fox Funk
6) 94 Elijah Schweitzer
7) 21 Addison Schweitzer

Junior Sprint
1) 7w Whitley Suhr
2) 24k Kasen Kalkwarf

Adult Kart
1) 2 Ken VanWey
2) 53 Dayton Svoboda
3) 45 Kaden Johnson
4) 11 Troy Kingsbury

Junior Kart
1) 79 Braxton Gregg
2) 72g Grayson Stobbe
3) 30b Bentlee Aguirre
4) 14k Kiptyn Betka
5) 6 Landon Gregg

Junior 2 Cage Kart
1) 3 Jackson Husted
2) 24k Karson Pavelka
3) 17 Kelby Callaway
4) 72b Bentley Hagan

Junior 1 Cage Kart
1) 24k Kasen Kalkwarf
2) 22 Cruze Havranek
3) 16 Gunner Nolan
4) 00 Easton Hackler
5) 61 Creighton Wergin
6) 57 Shandi Callaway
7) 18k Braxton Kincaid
8) 2e Emersyn Galusha
9) 7 R.J. Enevoldsen

Rookie Cage Kart
1) 3g Everett Geiger
2) 9s Samantha Samuelson


5/10/2024

600cc A Micro Sprint
1) 17 Jason Potter
2) 14n Damian Nelson
3) 2f Jadyn Friesen
4) 14k Kamden Gossard
5) 99 Robbie Johnson
6) 18r Tityn Roberts
7) 4j Kruz Jelinek
8) 26 Ethan Schweitzer
9) 23 Evan Deitz
10) 98 Matthew Laflin

600cc Wingless Micro Sprint
1) 2f Jadyn Friesen
2) 35w Caleb Woodard
3) 14z Tyler Hendrickson
4) 04 Kormick Linner
5) 67 Greg Berry
6) 98 Matthew Laflin
7) 14 Jake Lipker
8) 98z Colton McWhirter
9) 4j Kruz Jelinek
10) 61 Tracy Saathoff

600cc Restricted Micro Sprint
1) 18 Tityn Roberts
2) 4 Traxton Trauernicht
3) 17h Carson Holt
4) 2 Fox Funk
5) 94 Elijah Schweitzer
6) 21 Addison Schweitzer
7) 18t Taelynne Roberts

Adult Kart
1) 2 Ken VanWey
2) 53 Dayton Svoboda
3) 747 Troy Kingsbury
4) 31 Matt Fuller
5) 45 Kaden Johnson
6) 2x Amber Johnson

Junior Kart
1) 79 Braxton Gregg
2) 72g Grayson Stobbe
3) 14k Kiptyn Betka
4) 30b Bentlee Aguirre

Junior 2 Cage Kart
1) 3 Jackson Husted
2) 24ka Karson Pavelka
3) 17 Kelby Callaway
4) 72b Bentley Hagan

Junior 1 Cage Kart
1) 22 Cruze Havranek
2) 16 Gunner Nolan
3) 24k Kasen Kalkwarf
4) 00 Easton Hackler
5) 57 Shandi Callaway
6) 18k Braxton Kincaid
7) 7 R.J. Enevoldsen
8) 72k Sophia Kincaid


5/3/2024

(Canceled)


4/26/2024

(Canceled)




View Advertiser Index


Register
Become a registered user of dirtdrivers.com!
 Register Now!


Links
dirtdrivers.com supports all sites that support racing! New links are continually added to the site!
 View Links


Suggestion Box
Have a suggestion for dirtdrivers.com? Send us an email or drop a suggestion into our Suggestion Box! We welcome your ideas!
 Visit Suggestion Box


Advertise on dirtdrivers.com
dirtdrivers.com can help drive traffic to your site! Send us an email and we can put together a special package that will meet your advertising needs!
 View Advertising Options




Muscle Cars




Copyright by dirtdrivers.com 2024.
All rights reserved. Reproduction of material appearing on this Web site
is strictly prohibited without written permission.